UPCOMING ARTS EVENTS

Austin Chamber Music Center

Various locations. 512-454-0026, austinchambermusic.org.

Sept. 28-29: “Beauty on Water”

Nov. 2-3: “Nostrovia”

Jan. 18-19: “It’s All Greek to Me”

March 1-2, 2019: “East Meets West”

April 26-27: “The Melting Pot”

Austin Classical Guitar

Various locations. 512-300-2247. austinclassicalguitar.org.

Sept. 22: Ana Vidovic

Oct. 21: Vicente Amigo

Nov. 10-11: Kazuhito Yamashita

Jan. 26: Irina Kulikova

March 2: Bandini-Chiacchiaretta Tango Duo

April 6: Oliver Rajamani’s Flamenco India with Jerónimo Maya

April 27: Kupinski Duo

RELATED: Classical guitarist Matthew Hinsley named Texas Citizen of the Year

Austin Film Society Cinema (highlights)

6406 N I-35 Suite 3100. austinfilm.org.

Aug 30: “Island of the Lost Souls”

Sept. 6: “Run Like the Devil”

Sept. 21: “Kusama: Infinity”

Oct. 3-29: “The Contemporary Austin Presents: Other Forms of Life, programmed by Huma Bhabha”

Oct-14-28: “Half the Picture” and “Pioneering Women Filmmakers”

Oct. 17-20: “The Third Man”

Oct. 26-28: “Jacob Perlin: Cat Films”

Austin History Center

810 Guadalupe St. 512-974-7480, library.austintexas.gov.

Through Oct. 28: “Taking It to the Streets: A Visual History of Protest and Demonstration in Austin”

Dec. 4 to May 26: “Off the Rails: Austin’s Streetcar Era”

Feb. 5 to April 21: “Texas Extended School Program”

April 30 to July 21: “Austin Icons of the 1980s: Photographs from the Bill Leissner Collection”

Austin Opera

Long Center, 701 W. Riverside Drive. 512-472-5992, austinopera.org.

Nov. 10-18: “Otello” (staged concert)

Jan. 26 to Feb. 3: “Silent Night”

April 5-6: “Soldier Songs” (Paramount)

April 27-May 5: “La Bohème”

RELATED: How Austin Opera got its groove back

Austin Playhouse

6001 Airport Blvd. 512-476-0084, austinplayhouse.com.

Sept. 7-30: “Monroe”

Nov. 16 to Dec. 16: “The Mystery of Edwin Drood”

Jan. 11 to Feb. 3: “Copenhagen”

April 5 to May 5: “The Book of Will”

April 29-May 11: “Summer and Bird” (theater for youth)

Austin Shakespeare

Various locations. 512-474-5664, www.austinshakespeare.org.

September: “Antony and Cleopatra” (staged reading)

Nov. 16 to Dec. 3: “Cat on a Hot Tin Roof”

Feb. 15 to March 3: “Indian Ink”

May 8-26: “The Merchant of Venice”

June 13-23: Young Shakespeare’s “Macbeth”

July 2019: “The Tempest” (Austin Chamber Music Festival)

RELATED: Benjamin Taylor Ridgway is Austin’s king of costumes

Austin Symphony-Masterworks

Long Center, 701 W. Riverside Drive. 512-476-6064, austinsymphony.org.

Sept. 14-15: “The Mighty Russians, Part III”

Oct. 19-20: “Happy Birthday, Lenny!”

Nov. 30 to Dec. 1: “Tale of Two Titans”

Jan. 11-12: “Variation Voyage”

Feb. 22-23: “Brahms Requiem”

March 22-23: “Creative Expressions”

April 12-13: “Champions of Austria”

May 17-18: “A Shakespearean Evening”

RELATED: Austin Symphony reveals a decisive season

Austin Symphony-Pops and Special Events (highlights)

Various locations. 512-476-6064, austinsymphony.org.

Oct. 27: “The Wizard of Oz”

Oct. 28: Halloween Children’s Concert

Dec. 4-5: Handel’s “Messiah”

Dec. 29-30: “Ella & Louis”

Feb. 9: “Singin’ in the Rain”

May 31 to June 1: “The Broadway Soprano with Lisa Vroman”

June 14: Butler Texas Young Composers Concert

July 4: H-E-B July Fourth Concert and Fireworks.

RELATED: How China Smith is changing the fact of dance in Austin

Ballet Austin

Long Center and other locations. 512-476-9151, balletaustin.org.

Sept. 21-23: “The Firebird”/ “Dvořák Serenade”

Oct. 20-28: “The Ugly Duckling”

Dec. 7-23: “The Nutcracker”

Feb. 15-17: “Pieces of Passion”

March 29-31: “Grimm Tales”

May 10-12: “Giselle”

RELATED: Ballet Austin aims for the heart with “Exit Wounds”

Ballet East Dance Company

Various locations. 512-385-2838, balleteast.org.

Dec.-8: Fall Production

April 19-20: “Bajo La Luna”

Big Medium

916 Springdale Road and off-site locations. 512-939-6665, bigmedium.org.

Sept. 7-Oct. 6: “Ann Wood: Quick and Quiet”

Oct. 19-Nov. 18: “Tito’s Prize: Steve Parker”

Nov. 10-11 and 17-18: East Austin Studio Tour

May 9-19: West Austin Studio Tour

RELATED: During EAST, private tours let you see art and be art

Blanton Museum of Art

200 E. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd. 512-471-5482, blantonmuseum.org.

Through Sept. 9: “Ancestral Modern: Australian Aboriginal Art”

Through Oct. 28: “Vincent Valdez: The City”

Sept. 8-Dec. 1: “Framing Eugène Atget”

Sept. 15-Nov. 25: “Wangechi Mutu”

Oct. 14 to Jan. 6: “Making Africa: A Continent of Contemporary Design”

Dec. 8 to March 3: “Liliana Porter”

Dec. 15 to March 10: “Ideas in Sensuous Form”

Jan. 26 to July 14: “Kambui Olujimi: Zulu Time”

Feb. 17 to May 26: “Words/Matter: Latin American Art and Language”

March 23 to June 16: “Copies, Fakes and Reproductions: Printmaking in the Renaissance”

June 29 to Aug. 25: “Mapping Memory: Space and History in 16th-century Mexico”

July 14-Sept. 29: “Jeffrey Gibson”

RELATED: UT unveils painting of Klan members

Briscoe Center for American History

2300 Red River St. 512-495-4515, cah.utexas.edu.

Sept. 13-Dec. 21: “60 Minutes: The Pioneers Who Changed Television”

Sept. 13-ongoing: “1968: The Year the Dream Died”

February: “Music History”

RELATED: Briscoe Center offered staggering look at civil rights movement

Bullock Texas State History Museum

1800 Congress Ave. 512-936-8746, thestoryoftexas.com.

Through Jan. 27: “Rodeo! The Exhibition”

Through Jan. 2: “Comanche Motion: The Art of Eric Tippeconnic”

Through Sept. 23: “Collectors: Sam Nesmith”

Sept. 29 to April 28: “Collectors: Harlan Crow”

Nov. 7 to ongoing: “Becoming Texas”

Jan. 26 to June 16: “Texas from Above”

March 16 to Aug. 11: “WWI America”

RELATED: Bullock urges visitors to rodeo across Texas

Chorus Austin

Various locations. 512-719-3300, chorusaustin.org.

Oct. 13: Symphonic Performance

Oct. 27-28: Chamber Performance

Dec. 4-5: “Messiah”

Dec. 8: “Sing It Yourself Messiah”

Dec. 15: Both Ensembles: “On a Winter’s Eve”

Feb. 23-24: Chamber Performance

May 4-5: Chamber: Southwest Voices Festival

May 17-18: Symphonic Performance

June 29: Pops Concert” “Summer Nights”

City Theatre

3823 Airport Blvd. 512-524-2870, citytheatreaustin.org.

Sept. 7-30: “Tommy: The Rock Musical”

Oct. 12-Nov. 4: “Doubt”

Nov. 9-25: “Our Town”

Nov. 30 to Jan. 6: “A Tuna Christmas”

Jan. 18 to Feb. 10: “Lysistrata”

Feb. 15 to March 10: “The Colored Museum”

March 15 to April 7: “The Nerd”

April 19 to May 12: “The Tempest”

May 17 to June 9: “Picasso at the Lapin Agile”

June 14 to July 7: “The Legend of Georgia McBride”

July 19 to Aug. 11: “An Ideal Husband”

Aug. 16 to Sept. 8: “Who’s Afraid of Virginia Woolf?”

Conspirare

Various locations. conspirare.org.

Nov. 16-17: “Bach Plus”

Dec. 6-11: “Conspirare Christmas”

Dec. 14-15: “Youth Choirs: Snow Angel”

Jan. 18-19: “Hope of Loving”

Feb. 22-23: “Brahms Requiem”

March 26-31: “March Moderns”

May 3-5: “Youth Choirs: Moonrise”

RELATED: Conspirare’s holiday show is about love

Contemporary Austin at the Jones Center

700 Congress Ave. 512-453-5312, thecontemporaryaustin.org.

Sept. 15 to Jan. 13: “Huma Bhabha: Other Forms of Life,” “Jessica Stockholder: Relational Aesthetics,” “Robert Davidson: U and Eye, Curated by Jessica Stockholder”

Jan. 26 to May 5: “Abraham Cruzvillegas,” “Janine Antoni and Anna Halprin: Paper Dance”

May 24 to Sept. 1: “Guy Goldstein: Freigedank (Free Thinkers),” “The Shape of Video in the Athropocene”

Contemporary Austin at Laguna Gloria

3809 W. 35th St. 512-458-8191, thecontemporaryaustin.org .

Fall: New works by Huma Bhabha, Nic Nicosia, Ugo Rondinone, Jessica Stockholder.

Spring: New works by Larry Bell, Abraham Cruzvillegas.

RELATED: Contemporary Austin making new entrance at Laguna Gloria

Georgetown Palace Theatre-Mainstage

810 S. Austin Ave. 512-869-7469, georgetownpalace.com.

Oct. 12 to Nov. 4: “The Addams Family”

Nov. 16 to Dec. 30: “White Christmas”

Feb. 1-24: “Pumpboys and Dinettes”

March 8 to April 7: “Catch Me If You Can”

April 19 to May 19: “Sister Act”

June 7 to July 7: “Evita”

July 19 to Aug. 18: “Forever Plaid”

Aug. 30 to Sept. 29: “Newsies”

Georgetown Palace Theatre-Playhouse

817 S. Austin Ave. 512-869-7469, georgetownpalace.com.

Sept. 21-Oct. 14: “Rumors”

Oct. 19-28: “Come Fly with Me”

Jan. 25 to Feb. 10: Buddy & Patsy”

Dec. 15-17: “Nana’s Naughty Knickers”

March 29-April 21: “Don’t Dress for Dinner”

Hyde Park Theatre

511 W. 43rd St. 512-479-7529, hydeparktheatre.org.

Sept. 9: “My Season with the Astros, Expos and Phillies”

Sept. 20 to Oct. 20: “Confessions of a Mexpatriate”

Jan. 1 to Feb. 16: FronteraFest

Feb. 28 to March 30: “A Doll’s House, Part 2”

June 27 to July 27: “Uncle Vanya”

Kathy Dunn Hamrick Dance Company

Various locations. 512-934-1082, kdhdance.com.

Dec. 6-8: “Be Still, My Heart”

Early 2019: Austin Dance Festival

May 30 to June 2: “Everything! Everything! Everything!”

LBJ Presidential Library

2313 Red River St. 512-721-0200, lbjlibrary.org.

Through Jan. 13: “Get into the Game”

Through Oct. 28: “The 1968 Olympics: A Modern Design for the Ancient Games”

Sept. 1 to May 27: “Apollo 8”

RELATED: Kyle Longley named director of LBJ Library

Long Center for the Performing Arts

701 W. Riverside Drive. 512-474-5664, thelongcenter.org.

Sept. 8: Kraken Quartet

Sept. 19: Bruce Robison & Kelly Willis

Oct. 4: Ballet Folklorico de México de Amalia Hernández

Oct. 6: Joshua Bell

Oct. 21: Vicente Amigo

Oct. 24: Redd Volkaert & Bill Kirchen

Oct. 28: An Evening with Pete Souza

Nov. 2 Montopolis

Nov. 11: Anton Nel

Nov. 25: Erth’s Prehistoric Aquarium Adventure

Jan. 4-6,: Shen Yun

Jan. 30: Whitney Rose

March 6: Dale Watson

March 24: Boston Pops Orchestra

May 8: Marcia Ball

RELATED: At age 10, the Long Center opens its doors wider

Mary Moody Northen Theatre

St. Edward’s University campus, 3001 S. Congress Ave. 512-448-8484, stedwards.edu/theatre.

Sept. 27-Oct. 7: “Middletown”

Nov. 8-18: “Men on Boats”

Feb. 14-24: “The Three Musketeers”

April 4-14: “Spring Awakening”

One World Theatre (highlights)

7701 Bee Cave Road. 512-330-9500, oneworldtheatre.org.

Sept. 1: Central American Music Festival

Sept. 2: Kyle Turner and Friends

Sept. 8: Shawn Colvin

Sept. 9: Strunz & Farah

Sept. 14: Bob James

Sept. 15: Al Di Meola

Sept. 16: Tuck & Patti

Sept. 20: Michael Grimm

Sept. 23: Three Women & the Truth

Sept. 27: Stick Men

Sept. 28: Stanley Clarke

Sept. 30: Jane Monehit

Oct. 11: The Steel Drivers

Oct. 21: Blind Boys of Alabama

Oct. 24: Tower of Power

Oct. 25: Jimmy Webb

Oct. 26: Acoustic Alchemy

Nov. 9: Jonathan Butler

Nov. 11: Average White Band

Nov. 15: Lisa Fischer

Nov. 16: Ottmar Liebert

Nov. 18: Crystal Bowersox

Nov. 24: Peter White Christmas

Nov. 28: Peter Cincontti

Nov. 30: The Guess Who

Paramount Theatre and Stateside (highlights)

713 Congress Ave. 512-472-5470, austintheatre.org.

Sept. 19: Graham Nash

Sept. 21: Shinyribs

Sept. 22: The Flatlanders

Sept. 22: Darden Smith

Oct. 18: Neal Brennan

Oct. 24: Boz Scaggs

Nov. 2: Tom Papa

Nov. 3: Capitol Steps

Nov. 10: Ray Wylie Hubbard

Nov. 13-18: “Potted Potter”

Nov. 30: Wynton Marsalis

Dec. 5: Bassem Youssef

Dec. 21: Michael Martin Murphey

Jan. 19: Terry Allen

Jan. 26: Ruthie Foster

Feb. 20: “ABBA Mania”

May 2: David Sedaris

RELATED: “Tuna” actor, writer Jaston Williams wins national award

Penfold Theatre Company

Various locations. 512-850-4849, penfoldtheatre.org.

Oct. 25 to Nov. 10: “Nevermore”

Nov. 29 to Dec. 29: “A Christmas Carol Classic Radio Broadcast”

March 21 to April 6:

“Crime and Punishment”

May 30 to June 23: “Henry V”

Pollyanna Theatre Company

Long Center. pollytheatre.org.

Sept. 28-Oct. 7: “The Mystery of the Green Teeth Ghost”

Oct. 18-27: “Dog’s Job”

Feb. 13-16: “Liberty! Equality! and Fireworks!”

March 21-30: “Everything Is Round”

May 9-18: “Acorn & Robin”

June 21-20: “The Texas Chili Queens”

Ransom Center

300 W. 21st St. 512-471-8944, hrc.utexas.edu.

Revolving: “Stories to Tell: Selections from the Harry Ransom Center”

Through Jan. 6: “Ed Ruscha: Archeology and Romance”

Feb. 9 to July 14: “The Rise of Everyday Design: Arts and Crafts Movement in Britain and America”

RELATED: Vaudeville exhibit was highlight of past Ransom season

Revel

Blackerby Stage & Studio, 1111 W. Anderson Lane. revelatx.org.

Sept. 1: “Heart of Origin”

Dec. 1: “Existential Solstice”

March 16: “Tangram Music”

Rude Mechs

Various locations. rudemechs.com.

October: “High Crimes: The Impeachment of the Worst President in U.S. History”

November: “Salon in a Salon: Space the Final …”

December: “A Karaoke Christmas Carol”

January: “Not Every Mountain”

March: “Fixing Henry VIII”

April: “Design for Everyone”

May: “Table”

June: “Off Center Teens”

Tapestry Dance Company

Long Center. 512-474-9846, tapestrydance.org.

Oct. 18-21: “Sound & Silence”

Dec. 13-23: “Of Mice & Music”

March 28-31: “The Souls of Our Feet”

June 14: “Soul to Sole Festival: Rhythm Showcase”

June 15: “Soul to Soul Festival: Friends in Time: Faculty Concert”

TexARTS Association

2300 Lohman’s Spur. 512-634-8589, tex-arts.org.

Aug. 17 to Sept. 1: “The Great American Trailer Park Musical”

Oct. 19-28: Agatha Christie’s “The Unexpected Guest”

Feb. 15-24: “Xanadu”

Texas Performing Arts

Various locations on the UT campus. 512-477-6060, texasperformingarts.org.

Sept. 14: Reduced Shakespeare Company

Sept. 21: Fred Hersch Trio

Sept. 27-28: Taylor Mac

Oct. 5: Yekwon Sunwoo

Oct. 18: Ragamala Dance Company

Nov. 1: “Blackstar: An Orchestral Tribute to David Bowie”

Nov. 8: Jordi Savall

Nov. 9: Pavel Urkiza and Congri Ensemble

Nov. 13: Circa’s circus “Humans”

Nov. 14 to Dec. 2: “The Merchant of Venice”

Nov. 16: “Private Peaceful”

Jan. 30: Michelle Dorrance Dance

Feb. 5: Berlin Philharmonic Wind Quintet

Feb. 8: “Songs of Freedom”

March 27: “A Thousand Thoughts”

March 29: Amarillo

April 11: “Caravan: A Revolution on the Road”

April 13: UT Jazz Orchestra with Joe Lovano

April 26: Trey McLaughlin and Sounds of Zamar

RELATED: David Bowie tribute is among upcoming shows

Texas Performing Arts-Broadway in Austin

Bass Concert Hall, 2350 Robert Dedman Drive. 800-731-7469, BroadwayInAustin.com.

Oct. 23-28: “The Play That Goes Wrong”

Nov. 27 to Dec. 2: “Andrew Lloyd Webbers’ Love Never Dies: The Phantom Returns”

Jan. 22-27: “Waitress”

Feb. 12-17: “Antastasia”

April 2-7: “Fiddler on the Roof”

May 7-12: “Cats”

May 28 to June 16: “Hamilton”

RELATED: Broadway smash “Hamilton” coming to Austin

Texas State University Theatre and Dance

Various locations on campus in San Marcos. theatreanddance.txstate.edu.

Sept. 3-9: Black and Latino Playwrights

Oct. 2-Oct 7: “Mr: Burns: A Post-Electric Play”

Oct. 11-14: “Imagine That”

Oct. 30 to Nov. 4: “The Crucible”

Nov. 8-11: “How I Learned to Drive”

Nov. 13-18: “Cabaret”

Jan. 31 to Feb. 3: “References to Salvador Dali Make Me Hot”

Feb. 12-17: “The Tempest”

Feb. 21-24: “What We Scream Underwater When No One Can Hear Us”

April 9-14: “The Importance of Being Earnest”

April 23-28: “The Hunchback of Notre Dame”

RELATED: Kaitlin Hopkins take Texas State to the top

Umlauf Sculpture Garden and Museum

605 Azie Morton Road. 512-445-5582, umlaufsculpture.org.

Sept. 6 to Nov. 4: “Shani Tomassini: Slippery Clump”

Nov. 14 to Jan. 27: “Umlaufs Unveiled”

Nov. 20 to Feb. 1: “The Umlauf Illuminated”

Feb. 5 to May 12: “James Surls”

May 28 to Aug. 25: “Rebuffed: Reconceiving Umlauf Commissions”

RELATED: Umlauf, Fogel historic artist retreats preserved

UT Butler School of Music (highlights)

Various locations on the UT campus. 512-477-6060, music.utexas.edu.

Sept. 2: Butler Opera International Concert

Sept. 6: Patrick Hughes

Sept. 13: Miró Quartet

Sept. 16: Jonathan Gunn and Anton Nel

Sept. 30: Wind Ensemble

Oct. 1: UT Symphony Orchestra

Oct. 3: New Music Ensemble

Oct. 4: Jazz Faculty Concert

Oct. 11: William Preucil

Oct. 12: Jazz Orchestra

Oct. 14: Rick Rowley,

Oct. 24: New Music Ensemble

Oct. 25: Stephen Page

Oct. 26 to Nov. 4: “La Clemenza di Tito”

Oct. 31: UT Symphony Orchestra

Nov. 4: Wind Ensemble

Nov. 9: Chamber Singers

Nov. 13: Miró Quartet

Nov. 16: Jazz Orchestra

Nov. 30: Wind Ensemble

Dec. 2: “Voices from the Great War”

Dec. 3: UT Symphony Orchestra

Dec. 5: New Music Ensemble

Dec. 8-10: Holiday Choral Concert

UT Theatre and Dance

Various locations on UT campus. 512-477-6060, jointhedrama.org.

Sept. 29-30: “A Plan and Not Quite Enough Time”

Oct. 10-21: “Matawan”

Nov. 6-11: “Fall for Dance”

Nov. 14-Dec. 2: “The Merchant of Venice”

Feb. 13-17: “The Woman of _ (a Song not Song)”

May 5-15: “Fortitude”

March 14-31: “UTNT (UT New Theatre)”

April 15-19: Cohen New Works Festival

Vortex Repertory Theatre (highlights)

2307 Manor Road. 512-478-5282, vortexrep.org.

Sept. 1-29: “Atlantis: A Puppet Opera”

Oct. 4-7: “Mawlana”

Oct. 20: “Salvador Dali’s Naked Feast”

Nov. 16 to Dec. 8: “Great Expectations”

Dec. 13-15: “(Un)rooted”

Dec. 20, to Jan. 6: “The Muttcracker (Sweet!)”

Jan. 17 to Feb. 9: “Heartland”

Feb. 15-16: “Run”

Feb. 20-24: “Outsider Fest”

Feb. 28 to March 3: “Locus of Control”

March 7-10: “Dog Magic: Woman’s Best Friend”

March 29 to April 27: “Last: An Extinction Comedy”

May 2-4: “Memoirs and Amours”

May 9-18: “Ocean”

May 24 to June 1: “Chickens in the Yard”

June 1: “Phantom Cornucopia”

June 7-22: “Black Girl Love: An Adaptation Project”

July 19-27: Summer Youth Theatre

Aug. 2-17: “The Donner Party Project”

Women & Their Work Gallery

1710 Lavaca St. 512-477-1064, womenandtheirwork.org.

Through Sept. 6: “Meg Aubrey”

Sept. 29 to Nov. 8: “Candace Hicks”

Nov. 17 to Jan. 10: “Tammie Rubin”

Jan. 19 to Feb. 28: “Hedwige Jacobs”

Zach Theatre

202 S. Lamar Blvd. 512-476-0541, zachtheatre.org.

Sept. 8 to Jan. 27: “Tortoise and Hare”

Sept. 19 to Oct. 28 “Once”

Nov. 21-Dec. 30: “A Christmas Carol”

Dec. 8: “Holiday Heroes”

Dec. 5-30: “The Santaland Diaries”

Jan. 23 to March 3: “Hedwig and the Angry Inch”

Feb. 17 to April 21: “Wake Up, Brother Bear”

Feb. 27 to March 31: “Notes from the Field”

April 3 to May 12: “Matilda the Musical”

April 24 to May 26: “The Ballad of Klook and Vinette”

June 12 to July 14: “Fire and Air”

July 31 to Sept. 8: “Ann”

MORE CULTURE

These key Austin cultural groups are among those without traditional seasons. Don’t let them drop off your map.

Andrea Ariel Dance Theatre. arieldance.org.

Asian-American Cultural Center. 11713 Jollyville Road. 512-336-5069, asianameriancc.org.

Asian American Resource Center. 8401 Cameron Road. 512-974-1700, austintexas.gov/aarc

Austin Central Public Library. 710 W. Cesar Chavez St., 512-974-7400. library.austintexas.gov

Aztlan Dance Company. Santa Cruz Theatre. aztlandance.com

Carver Museum, Cultural and Genealogy Center. 1165 Angelina St. 512-974-4926. austintexas.gov/carvermuseum

Co-Lab Projects.

512-300-8217, co-labprojects.org

Emma Barrientos Mexican-American Cultural Center. 600 River St. 512-974-3772, austintexas.gov/esbmacc

Forklift Danceworks. forkliftdaneworks.org.

Humanties Texas. 1410 Rio Grande St. 512-440-1991, humanitiestexas.org.

Salvage Vanguard Theater. salvagevanguard.org

Spectrum Theatre Company. spectrumatx.com

Texas Capitol Visitors Center. 112 E. 11th St. 512-305-8400, tspb.texas.gov.

Texas State Library and Archives Commission. 1201 Brazos St.. 512-463-5455. tsl.texas.gov

Umlauf Sculpture Garden and Museum. 605 Azie Morton Road. 512-445-5582, umlaufsculpture.org.

Various locations on UT campus. 512-477-6060, texasperformingarts.org.

UT Visual Arts Center. 2307 Manor Road. 512-478-5282, vortexrep.org.

Related posts